Menu

Quick Links

Quick Links

Easingwold

Primary School

Google Services

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

Who's Who

Easingwold Primary School Staffing Structure

2021-2022

 

Senior Leadership team

Name

Leadership Area

Mrs A Cottrell

Headteacher/DSL/Assessment/Curriculum/Health and Safety/EVC

Miss T Potter 

Deputy Headteacher/DDSL/SENCO/Pupil Premium Leader/Lower KS2 Leader

Mrs V Bramma 

DDSL/English Leader 

Mrs R Cooper

Early Years Leader/PSHE Leader 

Mrs M Hesketh 

KS1 Leader/Science Leader 

Miss R KempfUpper KS2 Leader/Maths Leader 

 

Office / Site Team

Name

Role

Mrs E Hamill

Office manager

Mrs R Lawton

Administrative Officer

Mr A Major

Site Manager

 

EYFS - Reception 

Name

Role

Mrs S Green

EYFS Teacher/PE Leader (0.4 FTE Monday – Tuesday)

Mrs R CooperEYFS Teacher (0.6 FTE Wednesday – Friday)
Mrs J O'NeillEYFS Teacher/Art & Design and Technology Leader 

 

Key Stage 1 

Name

                                                                    Role

Mrs V Hargreaves

Year 1/2 teacher/Geography Leader

Mrs S Green Year 1/2 teacher (0.2 FTE - Friday) 

Mrs M Hesketh

Year 1/2 Teacher

Mrs V Bramma 

 Year 1/2 Teacher

 

 Key Stage 2

Name

Role

Miss T Potter 

Year 3/4 Teacher (0.6 FTE Wednesday - Friday) 

Miss J Galtrey 

Year 3/4 Teacher/MFL and RE Leader (0.6 FTE Monday, Tuesday & Friday)

Miss I Hill Year 3/4 Teacher/Computing and History Leader (0.8 FTE Monday - Thursday) 
Mrs S DavisonYear 3/4 Teacher 
Miss B MossopYear 5 Teacher 
Miss E Nabbs Year 6 Teacher 
Miss R KempfYear 6 Teacher

we LowerKey Stage 2 Lower Key Stage 2 Lower Key Stage 2 Lower Key Stage 2r Key Stage 2 Lower Key 

Support Team

Name

Role

Mrs N McCormick

EYFS GTA

Mrs S Mcguigan

EYFS GTA

Mrs T Hardy EYFS GTA

Miss H Tymm

Year 1/2 GTA

Miss C KilvingtonYear 1/2 GTA

Miss S Moore

Year 1/2 GTA

Mrs J Bird

Year 1/2 GTA

Mrs H Coates

Year 1/2 GTA

Mrs K Goodyear

Year 3/4 GTA

Mrs C Robson Beck

Year 3/4 GTA/Music Leader 

Miss M McDaid

Year 5/6 GTA

Miss C Baker Year 5/6 GA

 

HLTA

Name

Role

Miss M Wright 

HLTA

Miss M McDaid

HLTA

Mrs C Robson-Beck

HLTA

 

ATA

Name

Role

Mrs H Coates

ATA Y1/2

Mrs K Goodyear

ATA Y3/4

Ms C Baker

ATA Y5/6

 

 

MSA

Name

Role

Mrs T Hardy

Senior MSA

Miss C Kilvington

MSA

Mrs K Goodyear MSA
Mrs K ChambersMSA

 

 

Catering Team

Name

Role

Mrs Y Szyszka

Cook

Mrs K Krupinska

Kitchen Assistant

Miss S Love

Kitchen Assistant

Top